• Home
  • Bill Callahan

Bill Callahan

Personal Info

Birth: August 23, 1926 (New York City, New York, USA)
Death: March 18, 1981 (Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA) [Murdered]

Stage & Film

Performance

Two's Company
Original Broadway Production (1952)
...
  • Performer
Top Banana
Original Broadway Production (1951)
...
  • Tommy (replacement)
As the Girls Go
Original Broadway Production (1948)
...
  • Kenny Wellington
Call Me Mister
Original Broadway Production (1946)
...
  • Performer
Mexican Hayride
Original Broadway Production (1944)
...
  • Billy
Something for the Boys
Original Broadway Production (1943)
...
  • Corp. Burns

Staff & Creative

Going Up
Broadway Revival (1976)
...
  • Producer

Commercial Audio

Performance

Call Me Mister
Original Broadway Cast (1946)
...
  • Cast
Mexican Hayride
Original Broadway Cast (1944)
...
  • Billy

Personal Info

Birth: August 23, 1926 (New York City, New York, USA)
Death: March 18, 1981 (Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA) [Murdered]

Other Names

  • William Callahan

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us