Benjamin Rayson

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: April 22, 1930
Birth Location: no location entered yet
Death Date: June 11, 2005
Death Location: no location entered yet
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Stage & Film

Performance

Pippin
Television Production (1981)
...
  • Charles
Pippin
Music Fair Circuit Production (1978)
...
  • Charles
Pippin
Florida Tour (1978)
...
  • Charles
Nefertiti
Closed on the road (1977)
...
  • Tushratta
  • General Ramose
Happy End
Broadway Production (1977)
...
  • Sam 'Mammy' Wurlitzer
Happy End
Off-Broadway Production (1977)
...
  • Sam "Mammy" Wurlitzer
The Baker's Wife
Closed on the road (1976)
...
  • Claude, the café owner (replacement: ?)
A Little Night Music
Original Broadway Production (1973)
...
  • Mr. Lindquist
Bells Are Ringing
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Man from Corvello Mob (replacement: 1958 - Mar 7, 1959)
Bells Are Ringing
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Boy Singer (replacement: ?)
Bells Are Ringing
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Waiter (replacement: 1957 - Late 1958)
Bells Are Ringing
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Paul Arnold (understudy) (replacement: ? - Mar 7, 1959)
  • Ludwig Smiley (understudy) (replacement: ? - Mar 7, 1959)
Silk Stockings
National Tour (1956)
...
  • Hotel Doorman
  • M. Fabour
Can-Can
National Tour (1955)
...
  • Waiter
  • Hercule (understudy)
Silk Stockings
Original Broadway Production (1955)
...
  • Hotel Doorman (replacement: ?)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Nefertiti
Pre-Broadway Tour Cast (1977)
...
  • Cast
A Little Night Music
Original Broadway Cast (1973)
...
  • Mr. Lindquist

Private Audio

Performance

Happy End
Chelsea Cast w. Shirley Knight & Christopher Lloyd (1977)
...
  • Sam 'Mammy' Wurlitzer
The Baker's Wife
Pre-Broadway Cast in Boston (Sound System) (1976)
...
  • Claude
The Baker's Wife
Pre-Broadway Cast in Boston (1976)
...
  • Claude
The Baker's Wife
Pre-Broadway Cast in Los Angeles w. u/s Genevieve, Denise (1976)
...
  • Claude
A Little Night Music
Closing cast excerpts (1974)
...
  • Mr. Lindquist
A Little Night Music
Original Broadway Cast (1973)
...
  • Mr. Lindquist
A Little Night Music
Broadway Opening Night (1973)
...
  • Mr. Lindquist
A Little Night Music
Pre-Broadway (Boston) (1973)
...
  • Mr. Lindquist

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: April 22, 1930
Birth Location: no location entered yet
Death Date: June 11, 2005
Death Location: no location entered yet
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Other Names

  • Ben Raisen
  • Benjamin Raisen

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us