Agnes Morgan

Personal Info

Birth: October 31, 1879 (no location entered yet)
Death: May 25, 1976 (California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

The Grand Street Follies
1922 Edition (1922)
...
  • Performer

Staff & Creative

The Great Waltz
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1960)
...
  • Staging
Annie Get Your Gun
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1959)
...
  • Director
Pal Joey
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1959)
...
  • Director
Fanny
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1959)
...
  • Staging
South Pacific
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1957)
...
  • Staging
Can-Can
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1957)
...
  • Staging
On Your Toes
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1953)
...
  • Director
I Married an Angel
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1953)
...
  • Director
High Button Shoes
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1952)
...
  • Staging
Carousel
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1952)
...
  • Staging
Annie Get Your Gun
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1951)
...
  • Director
Brigadoon
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1950)
...
  • Director
The New Moon
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1950)
...
  • Director
Bloomer Girl
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1949)
...
  • Director
The Cat and the Fiddle
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1945)
...
  • Staging
The Desert Song
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1943)
...
  • Director
Rose-Marie
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1943)
...
  • Director
Rio Rita
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1943)
...
  • Co-Director
Blossom Time
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1943)
...
  • Director
Babes in Toyland
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1942)
...
  • Director
The Vagabond King
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1942)
...
  • Director
The Red Mill
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1942)
...
  • Director
Sweethearts
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1942)
...
  • Director
Mlle. Modiste
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1942)
...
  • Director
Naughty Marietta
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1942)
...
  • Director
The Merry Widow
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1941)
...
  • Director
The Chocolate Soldier
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1941)
...
  • Director
The Grand Street Follies
Original Broadway Production (1928)
...
  • Director

Writing

...
  • Book & Lyrics
...
  • Book & Lyrics

Personal Info

Birth: October 31, 1879 (no location entered yet)
Death: May 25, 1976 (California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Cutler Hatch (Pseudonym sometimes used as playwright)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us