Belasco Theatre

17 Madison Place
Washington, D.C.

Venue Info

BUILT: 1895
CLOSED: unknown
DEMOLISHED: 1964

SEATING CAPACITY: Around 1,800


Other Names

  • Lafayette Square Opera House (1895)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History




Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us