Tower Theatre

583 Peachtree Street
Atlanta, GA

Venue Info

BUILT: 1926
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Erlanger Theatre (1926)
  • Martin Cinerama (1960s)
  • Atlanta Theatre (Late 1960s)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

The Most Happy Fella (Bus and Truck Tour, 1959)
National tour
10/16/1959 - 10/16/1959
Candide (Concert Tour, 1958)
National tour
10/19/1958 - 10/19/1958
Carousel (National Tour, 1947)
National tour
1/10/1949 - 1/16/1949



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com