Connor Palace

Cleveland, OH

1615 Euclid Avenue
Cleveland, OH
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1922
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 2,714


Other Names

  • Keith's Palace Theatre (1922)
  • Palace Theatre (date unknown)

Trivia & History

Located inside the Keith Building. The second largest theatre in Cleveland's Playhouse Square theatre district.


Images

Performance History

Fun Home (US Tour, 2016)
National tour
10/2/2016 - 10/22/2016
Cinderella (National Tour, 2014)
National tour
7/21/2015 - 8/2/2015
F
Flashdance (US Tour, 2013)
National tour
4/1/2014 - 4/13/2014
O
Once (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
11/12/2013 - 11/24/2013
B
The Book of Mormon (1st National Tour, 2012)
National tour
6/18/2013 - 7/7/2013
S
Sister Act (National Tour, 2012)
National tour
3/5/2013 - 3/17/2013
Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
1/15/2013 - 1/27/2013
Come Fly Away (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
5/8/2012 - 5/20/2012
Memphis (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
2/28/2012 - 3/11/2012
C
La Cage aux Folles (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
11/8/2011 - 11/20/2011
Million Dollar Quartet (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
10/11/2011 - 10/23/2011
Next to Normal (National Tour, 2010)
National tour
6/7/2011 - 6/19/2011
S
Spring Awakening (National Tour, 2008)
National tour
3/3/2009 - 3/15/2009
High School Musical (National Tour, 2007)
National tour
11/13/2007 - 11/18/2007
Doctor Dolittle (Touring Revival, 2006)
National tour
4/18/2006 - 4/30/2006
B
Bombay Dreams (International Tour, 2006)
National tour
3/21/2006 - 4/2/2006
Big River (National Tour, 2004)
National tour
11/30/2004 - 12/13/2004
On the Record (National Tour, 2004)
National tour
11/19/2004 - 11/21/2004
Parade (National Tour, 2000)
National tour
10/18/2000 - 10/29/2000
The Civil War (First National Tour, 2000)
National tour
3/7/2000 - 3/19/2000
Finian's Rainbow (Closed on the road, 1999)
National tour
11/29/1999 - 12/12/1999
Chicago (1st National Tour, 1997)
National tour
5/5/1998 - 5/17/1998
D
Dreamgirls (Touring Revival, 1997)
National tour
2/17/1998 - 3/1/1998
J
Jekyll & Hyde (First National Tour, 1995)
National tour
3/12/1996 - 3/17/1996
Grand Hotel (National Tour, 1990)
National tour
2/1/1991 - 2/1/1991



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com