Ordway Center for the Performing Arts (Music Theater)

St. Paul, MN

345 Washington Street
St. Paul, MN
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1985
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 1900


Other Names

  • Ordway Music Theatre (Main Hall) (1985)
  • Ordway Center for the Performing Arts (Main Hall) (2000)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

Performance History

A
An American in Paris (National Tour, 2016; announced)
National tour
6/13/2017 - 6/18/2017
Miss Saigon (Regional Tour, 2013)
National tour
10/8/2013 - 10/13/2013
E
Elf (Non-Equity Tour, 2012)
National tour
12/5/2012 - 12/30/2012
A
The Addams Family (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
5/8/2012 - 5/20/2012
Memphis (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
3/13/2012 - 3/25/2012
Come Fly Away (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
10/11/2011 - 10/16/2011
Next to Normal (National Tour, 2010)
National tour
5/10/2011 - 5/22/2011
B
Brooklyn (National Tour, 2006)
National tour
6/11/2006 - 6/17/2006
D
Doctor Dolittle (Touring Revival, 2005)
National tour
8/16/2005 - 8/28/2005
On the Record (National Tour, 2004)
National tour
12/21/2004 - 1/2/2005
Parade (National Tour, 2000)
National tour
8/1/2000 - 8/13/2000
B
Buddy (National Tour, 1999)
National tour
5/30/2000 - 6/4/2000
C
A Chorus Line (International Tour, 1985)
National tour
8/27/1985 - 9/1/1985



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com