The New Shakespeare Theatre

Liverpool, England

Fraser Street
Liverpool, England

Venue Info

BUILT: 1888
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • The Pigalle Theatre Club (date unknown)
  • The Shakespeare Theatre (1888)

Trivia & History

Destroyed by a fire in 1976.


Images

Performance History

Valmouth (Original London Production, 1958)
Tryout
9/16/1958 - 9/27/1958



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com