Akron Civic Center

Akron, OH

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Akron Civic Auditorium (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

1776 (Bus and Truck Tour, 1970)
National tour
10/2/1970 - 10/3/1970
J
Jesus Christ Superstar (Concert Tour, 1971)
National tour
10/1/1971 - ?



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com