Her Majesty's Theatre

Guy Street
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Venue Info

BUILT: 1897
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Her Majesty's Theatre (1897)
  • His Majesty's Theatre (1901)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

My Fair Lady (National Tour, 1957)
National tour
11/26/1962 - 12/8/1962
B
Bye Bye Birdie (Second National Tour, 1961)
National tour
11/6/1961 - 11/11/1961
The Most Happy Fella (Bus and Truck Tour, 1959)
National tour
9/28/1959 - 10/3/1959
F
Fanny (National Tour, 1956)
National tour
1/28/1957 - 2/2/1957



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com