Cape Cod Melody Tent

21 West Main Street
Hyannis, MA

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Cape Cod Music Circus (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Gypsy (Summer Stock Tour, 1982)
7/26/1982 - 7/31/1982
Camelot (Touring Production, 1977)
National tour
8/16/1977 - 8/21/1977
G
Good News (Regional Tour, 1977)
National tour
7/5/1977 - 7/10/1977
L
Lorelei (Post-Broadway Tour, 1975)
National tour
7/21/1975 - 7/26/1975
Follies (Stock Tour, 1973)
National tour
6/26/1973 - 7/1/1973
Mame (Stock Tour, 1969)
National tour
8/11/1969 - 8/16/1969
Mame (Stock Tour, 1969)
National tour
7/21/1969 - 7/26/1969
Mame (Stock Tour, 1969)
National tour
6/30/1969 - 7/5/1969
P
Pipe Dream (Summer Stock Tour, 1957)
National tour
7/29/1957 - 8/3/1957



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com