Franklin County Veterans Memorial Auditorium

300 W Broad St.
Columbus, OH
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Veteran's Memorial Auditorium (date unknown)
  • Veterans Memorial Auditorium (date unknown)
  • Veterans Memorial Theatre (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Ballroom (Kenley Players Production, 1979)
National tour
7/10/1979 - 7/15/1979
Do I Hear a Waltz? (Kenley Players Production, 1967)
National tour
8/22/1967 - 8/27/1967
Hello, Dolly! (2nd National Tour, 1965)
National tour
5/1/1967 - 5/1/1967
Man of La Mancha (First National Tour, 1966)
National tour
12/12/1966 - 12/17/1966
Oliver! (Bus and Truck Tour, 1964)
National tour
3/22/1965 - 3/22/1965
My Fair Lady (National Tour, 1957)
National tour
11/5/1962 - 11/10/1962



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com