Great Northern Theatre

Chicago, IL

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • New Great Northern Theatre (date unknown)
  • Shubert Great Northern Theatre (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Plain and Fancy (First National Tour, 1955)
National tour
1/23/1956 - 2/11/1956
P
Peter Pan (National Tour, 1951)
National tour
? - 11/24/1951
L
Lost in the Stars (National Tour, 1950)
National tour
10/30/1950 - 11/11/1950
High Button Shoes (National Tour, 1948)
National tour
5/19/1948 - 12/25/1948
M
My Romance (Closed prior to Broadway, 1948)
Tryout
4/12/1948 - 5/1/1948
On the Town (National Tour, 1946)
National tour
4/1/1946 - 4/27/1946
Brigadoon (National Tour, 1948)
National tour
10/1/1949 - ?



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com