Candlewood Playhouse

New Fairfield, CT

Venue Info

BUILT: 1965
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Meadowbrook Playhouse (1965)
  • Candlewood Theater (date unknown)
  • Candlewood Area Playhouse (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Ballroom (Stock Tour, 1979)
National tour
7/23/1979 - 7/28/1979
S
A Song for Cyrano (Closed on the road, 1973)
Tryout
6/25/1973 - 6/30/1973
Do I Hear a Waltz? (Stock Tour, 1972)
National tour
7/31/1972 - 8/5/1972
Mame (Stock Tour, 1969)
National tour
8/25/1969 - 8/30/1969



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us