Segerstrom Center for the Arts (Segerstrom Hall)

600 Town Center Drive
Costa Mesa, CA
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1986
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 2,994


Other Names

  • Orange County Performing Arts Center (Segerstrom Hall) (1986)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

A
An American in Paris (National Tour, 2016; announced)
National tour
4/25/2017 - 5/7/2017
K
Kinky Boots (National Tour, 2014)
National tour
12/30/2014 - 1/12/2015
O
Once (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
8/19/2014 - 8/31/2014
W
The Wizard of Oz (1st National Tour, 2013)
National tour
2/11/2014 - 2/23/2014
S
Sister Act (National Tour, 2012)
National tour
8/6/2013 - 8/18/2013
A
The Addams Family (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
12/18/2012 - 12/30/2012
Dreamgirls (Touring Revival, 2009)
National tour
4/20/2010 - 5/2/2010
Chita Rivera: The Dancer's Life (National Tour, 2006)
National tour
3/20/2007 - 3/25/2007
Doctor Dolittle (Touring Revival, 2006)
National tour
3/21/2006 - 4/1/2006
B
Bombay Dreams (International Tour, 2006)
National tour
2/21/2006 - 3/5/2006
The Civil War (First National Tour, 2000)
National tour
6/6/2000 - 6/11/2000
Evita (20th Anniversary Tour, 1998)
National tour
4/20/1999 - 4/25/1999
R
Rent (Benny Tour, 1997)
National tour
8/5/1998 - 8/16/1998
C
Chicago (2nd National Tour, 1997)
National tour
7/7/1998 - 7/12/1998
S
Show Boat (3rd National Tour, 1997)
National tour
8/26/1997 - 8/27/1997
J
Jekyll & Hyde (First National Tour, 1995)
National tour
8/22/1995 - 8/27/1995
E
Evita (Touring Revival, 1992)
National tour
4/13/1993 - 4/18/1993
G
Gypsy (Broadway Revival, 1989)
Tryout
7/18/1989 - 7/29/1989
Busker Alley (Closed prior to Broadway, 1995)
National tour
6/1/1995 - 7/1/1995



Copyright ©2018 ovrtur.com