Aycock Auditorium

Greensboro, NC

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED: still open

SEATING CAPACITY: 1642


Other Names

  • North Carolina College for Women Auditorium (date unknown)
  • UNCG Auditorium (2016)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Hello, Dolly! (2nd National Tour, 1965)
National tour
1/10/1967 - 1/15/1967
Candide (Concert Tour, 1958)
National tour
10/15/1958 - 10/15/1958



Copyright ©2018 ovrtur.com