Koussevitzky Music Shed [Tanglewood Music Center]

297
Lenox, MA
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Tanglewood Shed (date unknown)

Trivia & History

Named for Serge Koussevitzky, music director of the Boston Symphony Orchestra from 1924 to 1949.


Images

No images yet.

Performance History




Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us