Apollo Theatre

253 W. 125th Street
New York, NY

Venue Info

BUILT: 1913
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Hurtig and Seamon's New Theatre (1913)
  • 125 Street Apollo Theatre (1934)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Dreamgirls (Touring Revival, 2009)
National tour
11/23/2009 - 12/12/2009



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com