Proctor's Theatre

Schenectady, NY

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Schenectady Arts Center's Proctor's Theatre (date unknown)
  • Schenectady Arts Center and Theatre (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
2/12/2013 - 2/17/2013
J
Jersey Boys (3rd National Tour, 2011)
National tour
2/28/2012 - 3/18/2012
Lerner and Loewe's Camelot (Touring Revival, 2007)
National tour
5/15/2007 - 5/18/2007
Fosse (National Tour, 1999)
National tour
6/12/2001 - 6/17/2001
Cabaret (National Tour, 1999)
National tour
1/16/2001 - 1/21/2001
S
Show Boat (Touring Revival, 1999)
National tour
5/26/2000 - 5/28/2000
V
Victor/Victoria (Non-Equity Tour, 1999)
National tour
4/18/2000 - 4/19/2000
R
Rent (Benny Tour, 1997)
National tour
6/8/1999 - 6/13/1999
F
Fame: The Musical (National Tour, 1998)
National tour
5/11/1999 - 5/13/1999
Chicago (1st National Tour, 1997)
National tour
3/17/1999 - 3/21/1999
W
West Side Story (Non-Equity Tour, 1989)
National tour
1/26/1999 - 1/27/1999
B
Big (Non-Equity Tour, 1998)
National tour
11/18/1998 - ?
G
Grease! (National Tour, 1994)
National tour
5/23/1995 - 5/28/1995
Crazy for You (National Tour, 1993)
National tour
3/21/1995 - 3/26/1995
O
Oliver! (Non-Equity Tour, 1994)
National tour
1/27/1995 - 1/27/1995
Blood Brothers (National Tour, 1994)
National tour
11/29/1994 - 11/30/1994
The Wizard of Oz (Non-Equity Tour, 1994)
National tour
4/16/1994 - 4/16/1994
Oklahoma! (50th Anniversary Tour, 1994)
National tour
4/14/1994 - 4/14/1994
B
Brigadoon (Non-Equity Tour, 1993)
National tour
11/13/1993 - 11/13/1993
The Rocky Horror Show (Non-Equity Tour, 1993)
National tour
11/6/1993 - 11/6/1993
S
Sunday in the Park With George (Non-Equity Tour, 1993)
National tour
10/20/1993 - 10/20/1993
M
Man of La Mancha (Non-Equity Tour, 1993)
National tour
10/2/1993 - 10/3/1993
Guys and Dolls (National Tour, 1992)
National tour
11/17/1992 - 11/22/1992
Grand Hotel (National Tour, 1990)
National tour
3/31/1992 - 4/2/1992
G
Gypsy (Non-Equity Tour, 1992)
National tour
2/20/1992 - 2/21/1992
S
Side by Side by Sondheim (National Tour, 1991)
National tour
4/6/1991 - 4/6/1991
Ziegfeld: A Night at the Follies (National Tour, 1991)
National tour
2/26/1991 - 2/28/1991
The Fantasticks (International Tour, 1990)
National tour
10/30/1990 - 11/4/1990
N
No, No, Nanette (National Tour, 1989)
National tour
2/4/1990 - 2/4/1990
Into the Woods (National Tour, 1988)
National tour
11/13/1989 - 11/15/1989
C
La Cage aux Folles (2nd National Tour, 1984)
National tour
4/1/1986 - 4/6/1986
G
Guys and Dolls (Regional Tour, 1984)
National tour
10/8/1984 - 10/8/1984
Gigi (Touring Revival, 1984)
National tour
9/18/1984 - 9/23/1984
Evita (3rd National Tour, 1982)
National tour
6/1/1983 - ?



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com