Civic Center of Greater Des Moines

221 Walnut St
Des Moines, IA

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Civic Theatre of Greater Des Moines (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Cinderella (National Tour, 2014)
National tour
7/14/2015 - 7/19/2015
O
Once (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
4/22/2014 - 4/27/2014
B
The Book of Mormon (1st National Tour, 2012)
National tour
1/24/2013 - 2/3/2013
Memphis (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
4/24/2012 - 4/29/2012
Bring It On (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
2/28/2012 - 3/4/2012
C
La Cage aux Folles (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
10/11/2011 - 10/16/2011
Next to Normal (National Tour, 2010)
National tour
3/15/2011 - 3/20/2011
S
Spring Awakening (National Tour, 2008)
National tour
1/20/2009 - 1/25/2009
R
Rent (Benny Tour, 1997)
National tour
2/16/1999 - 2/21/1999
Hello, Dolly! (Farewell Tour, 1996)
National tour
10/25/1996 - 10/27/1996
C
A Chorus Line (International Tour, 1985)
National tour
8/6/1985 - 8/11/1985
C
A Chorus Line (National Tour, 1976)
National tour
6/9/1981 - ?



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us