Miami Beach Theatre of the Performing Arts

1700 Washington Avenue
Miami Beach, FL

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Miami Beach Theater for the Performing Arts (date unknown)
  • TOPA (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

O
On Your Toes (National Tour, 1984)
National tour
3/21/1984 - ?
A Christmas Carol (Touring Production, 1981)
National tour
12/8/1981 - 12/20/1981
My Fair Lady (Broadway Revival, 1981)
Tryout
5/21/1981 - 6/14/1981
Camelot (National Tour, 1980)
National tour
10/22/1980 - 11/22/1980
A Chorus Line (International Tour, 1976)
National tour
10/17/1979 - ?
P
Pippin (Florida Tour, 1978)
National tour
1/24/1978 - 2/4/1978
C
Chicago (National Tour, 1977)
National tour
11/15/1977 - 11/26/1977
Wonderful Town (Touring Production, 1977)
National tour
8/2/1977 - 8/7/1977
M
The Merry Widow (Touring Revival, 1977)
National tour
7/26/1977 - 7/31/1977
G
Gone with the Wind (Touring Revival, 1976)
National tour
7/20/1976 - ?



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com