Fox Theatre

St. Louis, MO

427 N. Grand Boulevard
St. Louis, MO
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1929
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 4500


Other Names

  • The Fabulous Fox Theatre (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

Performance History

A
An American in Paris (National Tour, 2016; announced)
National tour
1/17/2017 - 1/29/2017
Fun Home (US Tour, 2016)
National tour
11/15/2016 - 11/27/2016
B
The Bridges of Madison County (National Tour, 2015)
National tour
4/5/2016 - 4/17/2016
Cinderella (National Tour, 2014)
National tour
1/20/2015 - 2/1/2015
W
The Wizard of Oz (1st National Tour, 2013)
National tour
5/13/2014 - 5/18/2014
O
Once (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
4/8/2014 - 4/20/2014
B
The Book of Mormon (1st National Tour, 2012)
National tour
2/19/2013 - 3/3/2013
Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
1/29/2013 - 2/10/2013
Memphis (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
5/1/2012 - 5/13/2012
Bring It On (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
3/27/2012 - 4/8/2012
C
La Cage aux Folles (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
1/3/2012 - 1/15/2012
A
The Addams Family (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
9/27/2011 - 10/9/2011
Next to Normal (National Tour, 2010)
National tour
4/12/2011 - 4/24/2011
S
Spring Awakening (National Tour, 2008)
National tour
2/10/2009 - 2/22/2009
W
The Wedding Singer (Non-Equity Tour, 2007)
National tour
3/11/2008 - 3/23/2008
Doctor Dolittle (Touring Revival, 2006)
National tour
5/16/2006 - 5/28/2006
B
Bombay Dreams (International Tour, 2006)
National tour
4/4/2006 - 4/16/2006
Big River (National Tour, 2004)
National tour
4/12/2005 - 4/24/2005
R
Rent (Benny Tour, 1997)
National tour
3/17/1998 - 3/22/1998
C
Chicago (2nd National Tour, 1997)
National tour
3/3/1998 - 3/8/1998
S
Show Boat (1st National Tour, 1995)
National tour
6/22/1997 - 7/20/1997
J
Jekyll & Hyde (First National Tour, 1995)
National tour
1/9/1996 - 1/14/1996
Guys and Dolls (National Tour, 1992)
National tour
4/12/1994 - 4/17/1994
Into the Woods (National Tour, 1988)
National tour
4/4/1989 - 4/9/1989
C
Cabaret (Post-Broadway Revival Tour, 1989)
National tour
9/26/1988 - 10/1/1988
W
Woman of the Year (National Tour, 1983)
National tour
12/9/1983 - 12/18/1983
B
Barnum (Bus and Truck Tour, 1982)
National tour
9/7/1982 - 9/11/1982
Les Misérables (3rd National Tour, 1988)
National tour
? - 7/23/2006



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us