Mayflower Theatre

Commerical Road
Southampton, England

Venue Info

BUILT: 1928
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 2300


Other Names

  • Empire Theatre, Southampton (1928-1950)
  • The Gaumont (1950-1986)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

G
Ghost (UK Tour, 2013)
National tour
10/29/2013 - 11/9/2013
E
Evita (UK Tour, 2013)
National tour
10/14/2013 - 10/19/2013
Nine to Five (UK Tour, 2012)
National tour
4/29/2013 - 5/4/2013
P
The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour, 2012)
National tour
1/22/2013 - 2/16/2013
A
American Idiot (International Tour [Non-Equity], 2012)
National tour
10/9/2012 - 10/13/2012
A
Avenue Q (Second UK Tour, 2012)
National tour
7/9/2012 - 7/14/2012
D
Dirty Dancing (UK Tour, 2011)
National tour
4/3/2012 - 4/28/2012
S
South Pacific (UK Tour, 2011)
National tour
1/7/2012 - 2/4/2012
Grease (UK Tour, 2011)
National tour
7/5/2011 - 7/16/2011
W
We Will Rock You (UK Tour, 2009)
National tour
4/18/2011 - 5/28/2011
M
Cabaret (UK Tour, 2008)
National tour
2/9/2009 - 2/14/2009
The Witches of Eastwick (UK Tour, 2008)
National tour
11/17/2008 - 11/22/2008
W
The Wedding Singer (UK Tour, 2008)
National tour
7/21/2008 - 7/26/2008
Dr. Dolittle (UK Tour, 2007)
National tour
6/24/2008 - 6/28/2008
High School Musical (UK Tour, 2008)
National tour
4/28/2008 - 5/10/2008
H
Half a Sixpence (UK Tour, 2007)
National tour
4/21/2008 - 4/26/2008
Cats (25th Anniversary Tour, 2006)
National tour
2/19/2008 - 3/8/2008
42nd Street (UK Tour, 2007)
National tour
10/29/2007 - 11/10/2007
C
Chitty, Chitty, Bang, Bang (First UK Tour, 2005)
National tour
6/25/2007 - 9/15/2007
Cats (Third UK Tour, 2003)
National tour
4/13/2004 - 5/8/2004
B
Beauty and the Beast (1st UK Tour, 2001)
National tour
8/15/2002 - 10/19/2002
D
Dr. Dolittle (UK Tour, 2000)
National tour
10/2/2001 - 10/13/2001
D
Dr. Dolittle (UK Tour, 2000)
National tour
7/11/2000 - 8/19/2000
P
The Phantom of the Opera (2nd UK Tour, 1998)
National tour
1/6/2000 - 3/25/2000
G
Grease (UK Tour, 1996)
National tour
7/25/1997 - 9/13/1997
S
Singin' in the Rain (UK Tour, 1995)
National tour
7/19/1995 - 9/2/1995



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us