New Theatre

Oxford, England

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • New Oxford Theatre (unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Nine to Five (UK Tour, 2012)
National tour
12/2/2012 - 12/8/2012
A
Avenue Q (Second UK Tour, 2012)
National tour
4/23/2012 - 4/28/2012
S
South Pacific (UK Tour, 2011)
National tour
? - 12/31/2011
S
Sister Act (UK Tour, 2011)
National tour
10/18/2011 - 10/29/2011
Grease (UK Tour, 2011)
National tour
7/18/2011 - 7/23/2011
High School Musical (UK Tour, 2008)
National tour
8/25/2008 - 8/30/2008
Hello, Dolly! (UK Tour, 2008)
National tour
5/27/2008 - 5/31/2008
42nd Street (UK Tour, 2007)
National tour
4/23/2007 - 4/28/2007
Cats (Third UK Tour, 2003)
National tour
12/16/2003 - 1/3/2004
D
Dr. Dolittle (UK Tour, 2000)
National tour
12/19/2000 - 1/20/2001
G
Grease (UK Tour, 1996)
National tour
1/30/1998 - 2/21/1998
I Do! I Do! (London Production, 1968)
Tryout
3/13/1968 - 3/23/1968
O
On the Town (London Production, 1963)
Tryout
4/30/1963 - 5/11/1963
Candide (London Production, 1959)
Tryout
4/20/1959 - 4/25/1959
Candide (London Production, 1959)
Tryout
3/30/1959 - 4/18/1959
K
Kismet (London Production, 1955)
Tryout
3/28/1955 - 4/16/1955
Wonderful Town (London Production, 1955)
Tryout
12/15/1954 - 12/19/1954
Pal Joey (London Production, 1954)
Tryout
3/15/1954 - 3/27/1954
Call Me Madam (London Production, 1952)
Tryout
3/6/1952 - 3/10/1952
Kiss Me, Kate (London Production, 1951)
Tryout
2/27/1951 - 3/3/1951
The Love Doctor (London Production, 1959)
Tryout
9/1/1959 - 10/1/1959



Copyright ©2018 ovrtur.com