Rod Laver Arena

Batman Ave.
Melbourne, Australia

Venue Info

BUILT: 1988
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 14,820


Other Names

  • Centre Court (1988)

Trivia & History

Renamed in 2000 for Rod Laver, the Australian tennis player.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History




Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us