Wang Center for the Performing Arts

270 Tremont Street
Boston, MA
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Boston Metropolitan Center (date unknown)
  • Metropolitan Center (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

A
An American in Paris (National Tour, 2016; announced)
National tour
10/25/2016 - 11/6/2016
C
A Christmas Story (Return Engagement, 2013)
Tryout
11/20/2013 - 12/8/2013
Big River (National Tour, 2004)
National tour
11/16/2004 - 11/21/2004
W
The Wizard of Oz (National Tour, 1998)
National tour
1/28/1999 - 2/7/1999
S
Show Boat (3rd National Tour, 1997)
National tour
6/3/1997 - 8/13/1997
M
Miss Saigon (First National Tour, 1992)
National tour
7/14/1993 - 9/12/1993
C
A Chorus Line (International Tour, 1985)
National tour
11/19/1985 - 11/25/1985
My Fair Lady (Broadway Revival, 1981)
Tryout
6/18/1981 - 7/19/1981
G
Gypsy (Broadway Revival, 1989)
Tryout
6/1/1989 - ?
C
A Chorus Line (15th Anniversary Tour, 1989)
National tour
6/1/1989 - 6/1/1989



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com