Woodruff Arts Center (Hertz Stage)

Atlanta, GA

1280 Peachtree Street NE
Atlanta, GA
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1968
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 200


Other Names

  • Woodruff Arts Center (Studio Theatre) (1968)

Trivia & History

In 2000, the theatre was re-named in honor of patron Jennings Hertz.


One of two theatres inside the Woodruff Arts Center operated by Alliance Theatre Company. The other is the 770-seat Alliance Stage.


Images



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com