Saban Theatre

4401 W. 8th Street
Los Angeles, CA

Venue Info

BUILT: 1930
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Wilshire Theatre (unknown)
  • Wilshire Ebell Theatre (unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Evita (20th Anniversary Tour, 1998)
National tour
5/11/1999 - 5/30/1999
Cabaret (National Tour, 1999)
National tour
2/23/1999 - 4/26/1999
Aspects of Love (National Tour, 1992)
National tour
3/11/1993 - 3/28/1993



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us