Nora Bayes Theatre

216 W. 44th St., Roof
New York, NY

Venue Info

BUILT: 1913
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Lew Fields' 44th Street Roof Garden (1913)

Trivia & History

Rooftop theatre atop the 44th Street Theatre.
It was razed in 1945 when the New York Times Building enlarged their printing plant.

Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us