Le Poisson Rouge

158 Bleecker Street
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • The Village Gate (Downstairs) (date unknown)
  • The Village Gate (unknown)
  • Village Theatre (unknown)

Trivia & History

Became a nightclub in 2008.


Another theatre located in the upstairs was called Top of the Gate.


Images

No images yet.

Performance History

B
Beautiful (World Premiere, 2005)
8/20/2005 - 8/27/2005
Earth Girls Are Easy (Reading, 2002)
9/30/2002 - 9/30/2002



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us