14th Street Theatre

107 West 14th Street
New York, NY

Venue Info

BUILT: 1866
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 1100


Other Names

  • Theatre Francais (1866)
  • Lyceum Theatre (1873)
  • Haverly's 14th Street Theatre (1880)
  • Civic Repertory Theater (1926)
  • Labor Theatre (1932)

Trivia & History

The Civic Repertory was in residence from 1926 - 1932.


Images

No images yet.

Performance History

M
Maritana (New York Revival, 1868)
5/12/1868 - 5/12/1868



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us