Burton's Chamber Street Theatre

39-41 Chambers St.
New York, NY

Venue Info

BUILT: 1844
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Palmo's Opera House (1844)
  • American Theatre (1857)

Trivia & History

Built on site of Steppani's Arcade Baths.
Closed in 1857.

Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com