Chatham Theatre

Chatham Street (Roosevelt & James)
New York, NY

Venue Info

BUILT: 1837
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 2200


Other Names

  • National Theatre (1850)
  • Purdy's New National (1850)

Trivia & History

Closed in 1860.

Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com