Olympic Theatre

485 Broadway
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1850
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Brougham's Lyceum Theatre (1850)
  • Wallack's Lyceum Theatre (1852)
  • Broadway Music Hall (c. 1861)
  • Broadway Theatre (1867)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

F
Family Jars (Broadway Revival, 1867)
2/17/1868 - 2/22/1868



Copyright ©2018 ovrtur.com