Roundhouse

London, England

Chalk Farm Road, Camden Town
London, England
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1847
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 1700 seated / 3300 standing


Other Names

  • The Round House (date unknown)

Trivia & History

An abandoned locomotive shed which was taken over in 1961.


Images



Copyright ©2018 ovrtur.com