Jones Hall for the Performing Arts

Houston, TX

Venue Info

BUILT: 1966
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Jesse Jones Auditorium (date unknown)
  • Jesse H. Jones Hall for the Performing Arts (1966)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

C
Cinderella (National Tour, 2000)
National tour
7/24/2001 - 7/29/2001
R
Rent (Benny Tour, 1997)
National tour
3/3/1998 - 3/15/1998
S
Show Boat (2nd National Tour, 1996)
National tour
7/6/1997 - 8/3/1997
Into the Woods (National Tour, 1988)
National tour
1/23/1989 - 1/28/1989
Cabaret (Pre-Broadway Revival Tour, 1987)
National tour
8/10/1987 - 8/16/1987
Hello, Dolly! (Touring Revival, 1977)
National tour
6/24/1977 - 7/3/1977
Hello, Dolly! (2nd National Tour, 1965)
National tour
10/10/1966 - ?
S
Show Boat (Houston Grand Opera Tour, 1982)
National tour
3/1/1982 - ?



Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us