Stoll Theatre

London, England

Kingsway
London, England

Venue Info

BUILT: 1911
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 2430


Other Names

  • London Opera House (1911)
  • Stoll Picture Theatre (1917)

Trivia & History

Became a cinema in 1917. Reverted to legitimate theatre in 1941.

Images



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com