New York Theatre

1514-16 Broadway (44th St.)
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1895
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • The New York (date unknown)
  • Olympia Theatre: Music Hall (1895)
  • New York Theatre (1899)
  • Moulin Rouge (1912)

Trivia & History

One of three auditioriums on the site.

Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2017 ovrtur.com