Helen Hayes Theatre

New York, NY

240 West 44th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1912
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 499


Other Names

  • Little Theatre (1912)

Trivia & History

The smallest of the older Broadway houses, it was renamed for the legendary actress when her namesake theatre was demolished to make way for the Marriott Marquis.


Images



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com