Leicester Square Theatre

6 Leicester Place
London, England
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 2002
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 300


Other Names

  • Notre Dame Hall (1953)
  • The Venue (2002)

Trivia & History

A converted church basement of Leicester Square, it was designed by Adam Kenwright.

Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us