John Golden Theatre

New York, NY

252 West 45th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1927
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 805


Other Names

  • Theatre Masque (1927)

Trivia & History

It became a cinema in the 1940s and returned to legit use in the early 1950s, when it was renamed for the theatrical producer.


Images



Copyright ©2017 ovrtur.com