Gielgud Theatre

35-37 Shaftesbury Ave.
London, England
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1906
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: 888


Other Names

  • Hicks Theatre (1906)
  • Globe Theatre (1909)

Trivia & History

Renamed to celebrate Sir John Gielgud's 90th birthday in 1994.


Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Hair (London Revival, 2010)
4/14/2010 - 9/4/2010
Avenue Q (London Production, 2006)
6/1/2009 - 3/13/2010



Copyright ©2019 ovrtur.com