Gilbert Moses

Stage & Film

Staff / Creative

1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
Original Broadway Production (1976)
...
  • Direction and Staging
  • Choreography
The Wiz
Original Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Director
Ain't Supposed to Die a Natural Death
Original Broadway Production (1971)
...
  • Director

Personal Info

DATE OF BIRTH:
August 20, 1942 (Cleveland, OH)

DATE OF DEATH:
April 15, 1995 (New York, NY; unknown cause)


Other Names

  • Gilbert Moses III (no note)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No family listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.


Copyright ©2017 ovrtur.com