Julia Migenes

Stage & Film

Performance

Man of La Mancha
LA Reprise! Production (2009)
...
  • Aldonza (Dulcinea)
K
Kismet
Radio Production (1994)
...
  • Lalume
Mack the Knife
Film Version (1989)
...
  • Jenny Diver
R
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Metropolitan Opera Production (1979)
...
  • Jenny (replacement)
B
Berlin is Mine
Lincoln Center Staged Reading (1966)
...
  • Cast
Fiddler on the Roof
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Hodel
W
West Side Story
City Center Revival (1964)
...
  • Maria
Carnival!
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Gypsy (replacement)
Carnival!
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Lili (standby) (replacement)
Carnival!
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Lili (replacement)
South Pacific
National Tour (1950)
...
  • Ngana (alternate)
  • Jerome (replacement)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Man of La Mancha
Studio Cast (1996)
...
  • Aldonza (Dulcinea)
Mack the Knife
Soundtrack (1989)
...
  • Jenny Diver
S
The Seven Deadly Sins
Studio Cast (1988)
...
  • Anna
Rags
Original Cast Members/Studio Cast (1986)
...
  • Cast
Fiddler on the Roof
Original Broadway Cast (1964)
...
  • Hodel
More audio recordings

Commercial Video

Performance

M
Mack the Knife
Home Video Release (1989)
...
  • Jenny Diver

Personal Info

DATE OF BIRTH:
March 13, 1943 (New York, NY)


Other Names

  • Julie Migenes (no note)
  • Julia Migenes-Johnson (no note)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No family listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.


Copyright ©2017 ovrtur.com