Jim Stanek

Stage & Film

Performance

Fun Home
Broadway Production (2015)
...
  • Bruce (understudy)
Company
Pittsburgh Public Theatre Production (2014)
...
  • Robert
P
The Protagonists
Reading (2013)
...
  • Louie the Loanshark
Camelot
Engeman Theatre Production (2011)
...
  • Arthur
T
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
Off-Broadway Revival (2011)
...
  • Johnny
G
The Gift of the Magi
Workshop (2011)
...
  • Older Jim
The Story of My Life
Original Broadway Production (2009)
...
  • Alvin Kelby (standby)
P
The Producers
North Shore Music Theatre Production (2008)
...
  • Leo Bloom
B
Big Tent
Concert Reading (2008)
...
  • Performer
F
Frankenstein
Original Off-Broadway Production (2007)
...
  • Henry Clerval
B
Big Tent
Concert Reading (2007)
...
  • Jim Bakker
Carnival!
Kennedy Center Revival (2007)
...
  • Paul
...
  • Man 2 (replacement)
L
Love, Incorporated
Reading (2006)
...
  • Performer
L
Lestat
Original Broadway Production (2006)
...
  • Louis
L
Lestat
Original Broadway Production (2006)
...
  • Louis de Pointe du Lac
L
Lestat
World Premiere (2006)
...
  • Louis
Slut
Original Off-Broadway Production (2005)
...
  • Dan
B
Best Foot Forward
Musicals in Mufti Production (2004)
...
  • Bud Hooper
...
  • Performer
O
Oh, Boy!
Musicals in Mufti Production (2003)
...
  • Jim
T
The Threepenny Opera
Williamstown Theatre Festival Production (2003)
...
  • Ready-Money Matt
G
The Good Companions
Musicals in Mufti Production (2001)
...
  • Inigo Jollifant
T
Thoroughly Modern Millie
World Premiere (2000)
...
  • Jimmy Smith
Saturday Night
Off-Broadway Production (2000)
...
  • Gene (understudy)
  • Artie (understudy)
  • Dino (understudy)
C
Captains Courageous
Original Off-Broadway Production (1999)
...
  • Dan
...
  • Hero
Camelot
Pittsburgh CLO Production (1991)
...
  • Tom of Warwick

Commercial Audio

Performance

Sweet Bye and Bye
Studio Cast (2011)
...
  • Singer
Kitty's Kisses
Studio Cast (2009)
...
  • Performer
L
Lestat
Original Broadway Cast (Unreleased) (2006)
...
  • Louis
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
Broadway Revival Cast (1996)
...
  • Hero
More audio recordings

Other Names

  • James Stanek (no note)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No family listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.


Copyright ©2020 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us