Fanny Brice

Stage & Film

Performance

Ziegfeld Follies of 1936
Original Broadway Production (1936)
...
  • Performer
Ziegfeld Follies of 1934
Original Broadway Production (1934)
...
  • Performer
Fioretta
Original Broadway Production (1929)
...
  • Marchesa Vera Di Livio
Ziegfeld Follies of 1921
Original Broadway Production (1921)
...
  • Performer
Ziegfeld Follies of 1920
Original Broadway Production (1920)
...
  • Cast
The Honeymoon Express
Original Broadway Production (1913)
...
  • Marcelle

Personal Info

DATE OF BIRTH:
October 29, 1891 (New York, NY)

DATE OF DEATH:
May 29, 1951 (Beverly Hills, CA; cerebral hemorrhage)


Other Names

  • Fannie Brice (no note)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No family listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.


Copyright ©2017 ovrtur.com